About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Thursday, July 10, 2008

Me eating samgyupsal lalalalalla~


My favourite! its nice!


Vallllll advertising for ... Samgyupsal?! LOL -


Ah ... Yoochun's... er no i mean Val's bracelet, which is similar to Yoochun. Haengbokhaeyo?


S - Mart :D


oh this is LOVE ^^

SamGyupSal ~

Vitamin C drank by Taeyeon & YoonA during Manwon Haengbok xD

Pepero!

cup noodles, i love ja jiang mian!


Oh yeah!
lol, went to find S-Mart with val ytd, cos' I've won a $50 voucher to shop there, its filled with Korean stuffs/food but quite a small place lol.
I get it by singing 'I Think I' - Full House OST on CKT yo! Got 2nd .
Anyway, there are several Korean restaurants outside tanjong pagar Exit A!
So Val and i decided to eat Korean food.
the food is very delicious, kimchi ~ woot.
But its damn ex la -.-" oh wells.

Then we couldn't find Chinatown plaza wor zzz ...
took a taxi there, then we realise that actually we were quite near that place -_-"
taxi fare = wasted

So I bought some Ramyeon ... Black bean paste noodles ... Seaweed ... etc
and then its like i didnt buy much and it costs $50 alr omg. lol!
at least i know how to go there now.
The shopkeeper is a Korean :D lucky she knows abit of English and Mandarin, or else i really dunno how to communicate with her.
The only thing i understand from her is AnnyeongHaseyo! LOL~
And then when we left, we just said, "Byebye! Kamsahabnida~!"


-

"Come on ~!"
Hah! That was classic x)

-

Pam didn't come school today and I kinda felt bored in class cos i have no one to disturb.
lol.
Had chinese mock listening compre today, most of us got 20/20! [cos it was easy -.-]
Hope it will also be like that on next tuesday.
Oh, and i forgot that we're supposed to have SS class test T_T I didn't study at all.
omona!

I'm such a nice friend.
I was requested to buy/dabao some food from the canteen and deliver to Pam's house after school. LOL~
*GST & Delivery charge is included*
jkjk.

-

written @ 7/10/2008 06:33:00 PM