About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Monday, September 01, 2008

GIRLS GENERATION - SNSD - COVER (IntoTheNewWorld)
this is the best SNSD - ITNW cover ever! And it took them like 4 months to be this NEAT!
they wore the total same clothing, dance like SNSD and enjoyed the song xD
even though our so called cover cant be compared with them -
to hell with it, we only took 1month + lol, tried our very best haha ...
but still i aspire to make a perfect cover of ITNW in the future, I need 8 more girls LOL!

okok, i was super happy ytd cos I was listening to Arirang Radio, Mid Day Break :D
i love ISAK unnie! xD love the way she speak english ~
some Jeju University students (all girls) were invited to the radio show to talk,
even though they were communicating in Korean, DJ ISAK translated it to english (duh ...)
and most of them like BigBang! So 1 girl requested Bigbang's Lies (:
so yeah upon hearing the song, i decided to post a comment on the board -

"Hello DJ ISAK! I'm from Singapore and I love Bigbang too! ^^"
I wrote that and clicked 'send' ~
guess what? She read my comment at the end of the radio ! I was a little shocked too -
Didn't she would read it cos I've been posting comments a few months ago but she never read mine -.-"
Shes like, "We have Stephanie Lim's comment and she said Hello DJ ISAK! I'm from Singapore and I love Bigbang too! wooohooo! Seems like we have Bigbang fans everywhere !"

heh, cute -
oh and i finally installed Warcraft on this lappy lol - kinda laggy though =/
i've become a noob in DotA again! been losing -.-
it's been how long ever since i last played it? ............... dunno ._.
but i installed it at the wrong timing zzz .....

written @ 9/01/2008 09:16:00 PM