About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Sunday, September 07, 2008

SNSD singing ShinHwa's T.O.P
Wonder Boys - Girls Generation & So Hot
Alright the above 2 videos are from SBS Inkigayo 500th Special Episode which is shown TODAY but i missed the timing and didnt get to catch it on internet TV T_T SNSD in Black FTW! They look so hot LOL! Reminds me of their GOT&My Name performance. Its just a pity YoonA isnt there and ... theres Tae's voice when Hyoyeon & Sooyoung sings :/
Overall nice performance! :D Twinkling Of Paradise ~

NOW! WonderBoys' performance!
oh man i almost fell off my chair laughing =X Its freaking hilarious!
Sungmin & Shindong with that wig xD oooo and Taemin singing Sohee's part -
I only find Seungri not acting as gay as the others LOL! its a good thing or else i'll laugh more -.-"
Whatever happened to my Sungmin, I really think he's a girl in his previous life LOL!
and Jo Kwon from 2AM surprised me ! 1st time seeing this side of him xD
Great performance by Wonder Boys!

Now im still trying to look for other performance of today's SBS inkigayo -

This week's holiday was kinda boring ...
even went to watch a movie at tuesday night where there's like only 10+ ppl watching with us, lol, and its darn cold -.-"
then wanted to go chomp chomp on thursday night to eat stingray, there wasnt enough space, so moved to another nearby hawker centre, the stingray was sooo small but spicy -.-"
went for ice cream after dinner, its nice :D & mom/dad nagged on the phone when i was on my way home =.=

and for the rest of the days, i used the com lol =X
tuesday is Geog prelim le T_T die die die ...
I really really really installed warcraft at the wrong timing

Oh and btw for all BIGBANG VIPs out there, I've just created a Big Bang forum (:
http://z10.invisionfree.com/VIPstandup
Hope more VIPs can join this forum & make it big if possible!

written @ 9/07/2008 04:40:00 PM