About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Sunday, March 08, 2009

our gorgeous SNSD cake which I brought from Bishan all the way to Harbourfront -.-
heavy you know, 1.5KG lol.
Siloso Beach's nightview, took it while waiting for the monorail back to Vivo.
took this randomly, *highlight* -Amywithherpinkshades- rofl.
on our way up the escalator (: well the man with grey hair obviously isnt from SgSSF.
20 of us occupy the whole escalator lol.
will upload more photos later when wt sends us.

ytd's SG Soshified outing was a blast!!! :DDDDDD 20+ ppl!
wenting, me, gene, joel, nick, hong, tong, cyn, kervin, baoxia, emilyn, derick, amy, siyuan, wenxi, huiqi, supeng, andre, norman, lydia, edna, keith, vanessa .... sorry if i missed out anyone X=

An outing filled with fun & laughter, where we Oldies get to meet 'Newbies' like finally, lol.
So we all met up at HBF mrt first, Wt, Gene, Joel & I stayed there to wait for them ... while Nick, Tong & Hong head for Sentosa first with the cake! :D
Even just meeting up with the newbies+intro-ing ourselves was hilarious all thanks to joel&wt -.-

We settled down at Palawan Beach and started some ice breaking games - Whacko
With dancing to SNSD songs as forfeit, and for being so careless, i had to dance to Gee =.=
kinda embarrassing and difficult to dance on sand lol.
Then joel danced to Tell Me! (y) We all had a good laugh at his YoonA part, with that stiff face expression xD
While Kerv, HuiQi and ... i think Andre? --> forgot le -.-" danced to ... Girls' Generation.

After that, it was cake time! ^^ Everyone was asking for their fav member,

"I WANT THE BOOBS!"
"OIE, WAIT, I WANT THE FACE!"
"GIMME THE LEGS LEH!"
"WAH LIEW I WANT THE BOOBS LEH!"

And not forgetting the extra one...
"I take the eyebrow can already."
"Or just give me the nosehair also can."

^ as quoted from Derick from SgSSF thread, a total L.O.L, we are all that pervy&lame.

of cos, the whole of Tiff was taken by Wt, i got Sooyoung all thanks to Gene :D
i got to eat her face, boobs, ass ... lalalaaaaa ~ the whole of Hyoyeon&Sunny was taken by Baoxia&Weihong respectively cos they're the only Hyo&Sunny lover there (y)
Maknae only got shared between nick an derick lol.
Poor Taeyeon, Yuri, YoonA and Sica got splitted into dunno how many parts X=
Then Andre and Keith ate Soshified & Singapore respectively xD
After the cake, most went to Koufu for lunch, while Me, Siyuan, Cyn, Amy, Derick, Nick & Andre stayed to watch the bags because well, we din feel like having lunch = not hungry.
we (the girls) played random songs to wait for them to come back to cont with the activities

Next was the "Sperm&Egg" game ... -what a name-
everyone was practically confused at first, but everyone still got the hang of it.
running around on sand isnt a very fun thing lol, its quite tiring, lucky my partner&i din get any forfeit.

Next was the "Song & Trivia" game, where the members have to guess the title of any SNSD song, who sang it & etc.
All except me, wt, nick and gene were splitted into 4 groups.
Lucky i din have to play cos ... the trivia questions ... are ??? to me lol. Im such a lousy SNSD fan eh -.-" But! I can definitely ace at the Songs part i think X=
Group 4 = Joel, WenXi, Norman & Supeng won! -congrats- lol.
they're prize was so-called snsd posters, and yangeng!

Then, it was the "I Have Never" game!
lolol, Emilyn was like drowning X= cos we're suppose to move one step forward into the sea each time if we have done something which the person who says he/she have Never done before.
like i say, "I have never worn contact lenses b4."
ppl who have must take a step forward xD
We just kept sabo-ing each other ...
And cos Emilyn was super duper honest, she was the furthest into the sea rofl.
Nevertheless, it was fun (:

Since it started to rain after that game, we stayed under the shelter and played ... the ... lasy ...
NIU NAI (milk) cum TruthOrDare game!! it sounds pervertic also ...
luckily i never got the forfeit :DDD
it'll be a disaster man if i did ... or any of the oldies did -.-"
I shant elaborate why, nothing good will come out from the brains of oldies and/or perhaps the 'newbies' of SG Soshified thread members.
take it as a compliment pls. LOL.

Lastly, it was random playing time, some played frisbee, while others including me slacked/played/chatted in the extremely salty sea ... splashing water ... which made my eye hurt T-T
then wt had a long speech talking bout her experience seeing snsd, bb etc ... which i heard b4 alr lol.

After washing up and stuffs, we left Sentosa at 8plus and reach Vivo at 9 plus, to have our dinner together and head home!
ok, i should really end here. My whole body is aching T-T damn tired =.=

OH YEAH! I MUST MENTION SOMETHING ...
A RAT GOT RAN OVER BY THE BEACH TRAM YTD NIGHT ... SO EWWWW ....
Derick and Andre went for a closer look, they said there was a puddle of blood and the rat was like split open abit ._.
As it was night time already, I couldnt really see clearly how badly squashed the rat was (LUCKY ME)
but i saw its last struggle and it laid motionless on the 'road'
some passerbys even stepped on the blood, or the rat -.-" and freaked out after noticing they stepped on it ... poor thing =.=

okok mom and dad are forcing me to play mahjong once again -.-"
i better not lose any $$ !!!

written @ 3/08/2009 01:34:00 PM