About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Friday, April 03, 2009

boo!
Hey ppl, im finally posting again X=
Just had my 3 days of Orientation at NYP, it ended today ~
Overall, the orientation was alright with a little, er problems here and there ...
At least i enjoyed myself haha ...
Gotta know my classmates etc. they're nice ppl, duh -
But im really tired right now ... My MSN acc is screwed ...
yesyes the current bond_vivastar one ... so ... i decided to change email acc after who knows how many years ~
and i gotta add almost everyone again T-T its like few hundreds of contacts, oh gosh ...
So sorry if i forgot to add u or anything .... I have STM ... And cant rmb all of ur email addresses =.=
Can all those who added me at bond_vivastar acc PLS PLS PLS add me back on ............
steph-jjang@hotmail.com

yes, kinda corny but heck LOL.

Well, my orientation ended at around 5plus today ...
Okay, i wanna say thank you to the OLs who organised this for us IT students.
Thank you to EIo9o1's OL - Ming Min, Khairul, ShengJie & ... ohgosh, i forgot his name once aagin =.= ...
for treating us bubble tea? rofl. More like Chocolate or Milo or w/e
3 days of Ice Breaking games is ._."
Even though some of the games are fun (:
The forfeits were fun ...
But the waiting time for lunch ... etc is not fun, but tiring lol, make me wanna sleep -.-

After the orientation, Me, Pearl, Nadelyn, Wei Jie, Desmond, Leo and Ryan went to AMK for dinner, and to walk around ~
We ate at Sumo House den went back to AMK hub again to settle down at some place and chat ...
We all went home after the chatting/pranking session, which is like around 10plus ...

I just finsh listening to Wenting's Radio on SSF, hehe .. I think SSF members love her radio session haha (:

written @ 4/03/2009 11:22:00 PM