About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Thursday, April 09, 2009

Okay, i'm very tired now at this point of time because I've just returned from a class outing of mine, which is a trip to Sentosa!
Our class EI0901 is damn 'on' right LOL.

Anyway, so everyone met at 12PM ... and we probably got there at around 1PM? Headed to Siloso beach and settled down. Then the guys started playing Volleyball ... while some other guys and girls (there were only 3 girls -.-) played Captain's Ball upon Pearl's request.

then blah blah blah blah ~

OH! That that that ShengJie (our class OGL)... damn him LOL. He stepped on my right foot when we were playing in the water ._. and my 2nd toe is supposedly hurting ... now its damn swollen&painful T-T I've walked a long way with my injured foot/toe -.-"
From Sentosa ... to Vivo ... to Orchard ... to Lucky Plaza ... to Orchard ... to Bishan ... to my house. Rofl.

Then we start playing Dare (no truth version) X= and the forfeits were quite fun, all i have to say is that Pearl is LUCKY! xDDD
The forfeits were quite crappy lol, horrible ~ even though i din get the forfeit many times wahahaha ~ =P
We all went to bathe after the long game of Dare, because Pearl & I are hungry ... and it seems to be raining again soon ... Ok so, we had our dinner at Vivo's BK after a long debate on whether to watch movie or not ... where to watch it ... where got arcade ... etc ... And we decided on Lucky Plaza's arcade! Since it's already too late to catch a movie as Pearl and I have got curfew.

Some of us play arcade games while some play pool! I don't really know how to play pool, so of course i play arcade x)
We played Datona ~ I never got 1st =.=" The guys all use manual !! D: tsk tsk, act pro LOL. jkjk
I played Time Crisis 2 alone, and of cos i sucked cos the gun sucked -.-" Press like never press like that zzz ... also played other random games like Bishi Bashi! Then we went to check out the guys who were playing pool, someone lied to us again saying he never play pool before yet he play like hes a pro, tsk tsk ...

Soon, the clock hit 9:30 so Pearl and I left the place first and headed home ~ lalalala ~ and i'm gonna play L4D with my friends now, I think I'll play badly since im tired =/

written @ 4/09/2009 10:21:00 PM