About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Saturday, May 23, 2009

The Infamous Menu of Ryan's No.1 Coffee Shop (:
I drew this specially during Comm Skills lesson and dedicate it to our Uncle Ryan, LOL.

This is Desmond trying to act cool while drinking Heineken beer.

This is Leo trying to ... er ... pose, cos he probably thinks hes a *coughModelcough*

This is Milton trying to act CUTE.
^ yeah okay so the above pictures werent clear cos my phone cam was lagging -.-"

Bleahs ~ We had this Presentation today for Comm Skills so we had to wear smart casual? But I dunno why the guys are wearing so formally ...
I was so darn nervous when I'm up to present, its like everything went blank, just like wad happened during the fb auditions, and now, this? I kept stuttering, mixing up the points I wanna say ... It was HORRIBLE! Until Mrs Yang stopped me, gave me a 2nd chance, to go back to my seat and sort through it once more. Thank goodness.
Gosh, and what, I still claimed that I was in Dance CCA before, stage fright shouldnt have come knocking on my door !

*sigh*

Oh wells, at least I was much better the 2nd time (:

So after school, was supposed to go home with Fishy, then I received a call half-way, from Desmond, asking me whether want to go Suntec, for the Games & electronics event thingy.
I went NYP's Mac to look for the guys - Desmond, Ryan, Sherwin, Wilson, Leo, Gary and Milton ... den Accompanied Fishy for Lunch first before leaving for Suntec.

Some SMART alec RYAN suggested that bus 162 can reach there, "very fast one ...", so we took it, at least I still can accompany Pam home right (: but the bus journey was Hell. Took us 1 hours + to reach there, the guys were complaining bout how warm their butt got, tsk tsk.

Oh the exhibition/event was crap, LOL. nothing much one lor -.-" We were like, "We came here all the way or this?" rofl.
Then we got out of the hall and met up with Pearl and headed to Marina Square to look for our Dinner ~ Being our indecisive usual selves, took us almost an hour to decided where/what to eat -.-" and Tada! We settled down in Yoshinoya.

After dinner, the guys want to go drinking so we went to Esplanade. Just 3 more months and I can go clubbing liao ok, LOL.
Pearl & I regretted ordering the cocktail, it didnt taste nice, kinda weird, but w/e -.-"
We tasted each and everyone's drinks, sample here and there haha, some were nice, some tasted like medicine, weird ~ And we spent like $210 there ._.
ohohoh I SWEAR Leo was drunk! Or Semi-drunk! Damn funny, we were laughin at his random actions, his feminine laughter etc. but im still glad we're all awake lol.

Then we finally head, it was already 10 plus :/ Ryan was very irritating today, he kept irritating me, can't blame this 16 yrs old boy, still immature, BUT really damn irritating sia ~_~ he cant stop bothering me T-T
Stacey, can you please control your future husband? LOL. jkjk. dun kill me.
lalalalaaaa ~ time to sleep! Tired ~

written @ 5/23/2009 12:23:00 AM