About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Keep Holding On

I've been watching Shaman King again these days! Oh the great memories of this anime ~ hahah
Having tests tests tests and more tests at this period of time D: dno if i can handle everything
AM finally gonna send my lappy for repair tmr after school, hopefully my warranty is still valid or w/e screw my lappy for spoiling at the wrong time!

seriously screw the phobias and everything ._.
ohhh wat to do ..
im like stuck here with an ancient computer, cant do my practicals or wadsoever ...
Cant wait to have my healthy lappy back with me ..
Cant wait to have dinner with sgkwave ppl ..
Cant wait for my cousin's wedding - a day which i can look pretty again LOLLL.
But its weird ... to be wearing a dress ... which I havent worn 1 in years -.-
oh right a Tube dress or watever you call it, imma noob when it comes to dress.
How revealing huh, yet the most impt thing is that, ITS BLUE IN COLOUR! ooo my fav!

Family ... hmmm wads a family ?
isolating oneself from them? closed doors, alone in your own room.
Not sociating with parents even tho u only see them mostly at nights.
I guess ... I'm used to that life, we are used to it.
No bonding sessions ... No understanding between ourselves.
Yet we have a wall in between, which built up through the years, unknowingly.
its no wonder why I've always envied families with close ties (:

Decided to continue to train hard ... as in singing (: i know i can do it!
-still searching for my diaphgram- xD
oh diaphgram where are you ~

written @ 5/26/2010 07:41:00 PM