About


i ship WooTae D:

Stephanie Lim 임운빈
Smurfy
Whitley Secondary School
Nanyang Polytechnic
Engineering Informatics
Female
19
09-08-1991 > Leo

B2UTY
4NIA
I AM HOTTEST
Cassiopeia
VIP
SHINeeWorld
E.L.F
S♥ne!
Wonderful
Triple S
Jumping BoA
Kiss Me
Everlasting
Shapley
BOICE


*enjoy your stay. :D


music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com


follow me on Twitter


please click on the ad :D ty!



소원 Wish
- Fujifilm Instax mini 7 Camera [blue/white]
- Blackberry 9700 [white]/ HTC Desire
- Canon Legria HF S21
- That watch ._.
- More bags!!
- Go Korea
- Go Japan
- Go USA
- See SNSD
- See DBSK
- See SuJu
- PS3 Slim
- DSi
chat



links
+AARON+
+AGGIE+
+ALVIN+
+AMANDA
+CHANG+
+CHELSEA+
+CHINJIAN+
+CHUNGKAI+
+CLARE+
+COUSIN ELAINE+
+COUSIN EMILEE+
+CYNTHIA+
+DANNIE+
+EDMOND+
+EDMUNDLOY
+EDMUNDNGOH+
+ELDEE+
+FERLICIA+
+FIONA+
+GEOFFREY AKA RABBIT+
+GERALDINE AKA JELLI+
+HAKIM+
+JACKY LIU+
+JENNIFER+
+JINGHUI+
+JOSEPH+
+JUANNE+
+KHRISTOPHER+
+KUANYI+
+LARISSA+
+LEON+
+LIYAN+
+LYNETTE+
+MEIDIAN+
+MELVIN+
+NYDIA+
+PAPA JINGZ+
+PAMELA+
+PEARLEEN+
+QAISER+
+RENGA+
+SERENE+
+SHARON+
+SHERENE+
+SHERLYN+
+VAL+
+VERB+
+VIVIEN+
+WEILING+
+WENZHUANG+
+YEOW WEN+
+YONG HONG+
+YVONNE+
+YUFANG+
+ZHIWEI+
+ZIYING+
+MsZEE+



SOSHIFIED !!
+AMY+
+BAOXIA+
+CYNTHIA+
+JOEL+
+JOYCE+
+NADIA+
+SIYUAN+
+QIANN+
+WINSTON+


credits
[c]babiescuties
Layout: -/LittleMiss.BABIE
**DO NOT REMOVE

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

SCREENCAPS FROM HAMMER SESSION LAST EPI ENDING!
-Sequence is from bottom to top loll-
i recommend this drama for all to watch! :DDD
i really din regret being bored a month plus ago and finding random dramas like this to watch.
I watched it on funshion, if you guys wanna watch it, its under the Jap drama section, title is 震撼鲜师 (:
he's one of my fav jap actor too ever since i watched Zettai Kareshi (Absolute Boyfriend)
Just finished watching it, only 11 episodes T______T why does jap dramas always have to be so short ... I swear it's such a tear jerker ESPECIALLY THE END =.= I like the twists they have in each episode!

Here's a synopsis i got from DramaWiki:
"Two prisoners managed to escape after the police truck carrying them crashed. One of them ,is a gangster. The other called "Otowa YonKo" - our protagonist - is a con artist whose cheats money from criminals or terrorists. Accidentally, "Otowa Yonko" then becomes the new teacher for the nearby high school, under the new name "Hachisuka Goro", and according to a deal of "Hammer Session" with the headmaster."

It may sound boring but i got hooked after watching the first episode heh, especially after he got into the school as a teacher with a fake identity.
There's always something to learn from in life, from each episode of hammer session (:
thats what i felt
So if you're bored just like me, go watch this! hahaha its worth watchin ~
No more hammer session for me to watch DDD:
How wonderful would it be to have such a cool studying environment, with fun teachers and an interesting principal =X Of cos, its just a drama, I can never find a teacher like that ... =/

Oh the female lead is cute too LOL
SHE'S YOUNGER THAN ME OKAY! HER ACTING'S SO GOOD AND SHE'S srsly SO SHORT!
okay petite fine petite.
The production is so clever to choose her as the female student lead (Y)
-clap clap-
Hopefully am able to find more awesome jap dramas! I was into Jap dramas before K dramas appear in SG okay!!!? xD

Dang ... I miss those rooftop scenes already ... oh and esp sickbay scenes! where hachisuka's pervertness comes to live LOL. classroom scenes ~ and that necklace he wears ... HAHAH.

Support Hammer Session! ^^

I have to look for job again! And also practicing of our dance for semis/finals ...
Ah ... time is never enough
Met up with John, Momo and Jordan at j8 for dinner, arcade, koi and pearl shooting session.

No im not a racist but, I tend to have this thinking that some Indian couples (not all) seemed to be very touchy touchy, erm in public at the wrong places lol! So this couple was like making out in front of a children playground at j8 ._. yes there were kids playing btw.
Not that im conservative, but hey, this is Singapore! lol
The lady moved on to sitting on the guy's thigh doing who knows what, -drinks koi-, we din mean to look but they were being so obvious -.-"
Jordan said he saw the guy stood up and took off his pants (IN PUBLIC?!), thats why the girl keep sitting on him, omgawd /)_(\ lucky i din see anything but i pity another girl who was sitting much closer in front of them, but ofcos they still continued their stuff rofl.

Okay im done being kaypoh :D

written @ 9/22/2010 12:58:00 AM